trackmcp
Back to directory
tiianhk

MaxMSP-MCP-Server

View on GitHub

MCP (Model Context Protocol) Server for Max (Max/MSP/Jitter)

99 stars MaxAI & Machine Learning Updated Aug 27, 2025

No README could be loaded. View the project on GitHub for full documentation.

Frequently asked questions

What is MaxMSP-MCP-Server?

MaxMSP-MCP-Server is MCP (Model Context Protocol) Server for Max (Max/MSP/Jitter)

How do I install MaxMSP-MCP-Server?

Open the GitHub repository and follow its README. Most MCP servers are added to your client's MCP config, then called by your agent.

Is MaxMSP-MCP-Server open source?

Yes — it is hosted on GitHub at https://github.com/tiianhk/MaxMSP-MCP-Server and has 99 stars.

Related MCP tools

Run your own MCP server? See who uses it and what to fix.

Measure it with TrackMCP